March Results – 2014

2014

December

28th December – Kinloch A,C, (Len’s Match Lake) – Silver Fish Only

  1. Mark Manning – 9lbs 2oz
  2. Dean Bowerman – 8lbs 2oz
  3. Kevin Simpson – 6lbs 14oz

21st December – Kinloch A C

  1. D Bowerman – 56lbs 3oz (Campbell’s Match Lake)
  2. K Simpson – 52lbs 8oz (Kidney Lake)
  3. M Blackman – 49lbs 15oz (Campbell’s Match Lake)

17th December – Witney A C

  1. K Simpson – 70lbs 3oz (Kidney Lake)
  2. B Bryant – 35lbs 11oz (House Lake)
  3. M Crook – 30lbs 4oz (House Lake)

14th December – Reading Civil Service (Campbell’s Match Lake):-

  1. Ian Marcham – 28lbs 10oz
  2. Gordon McGee – 11lbs 1oz
  3. Deb Longmuir – 4lbs 14oz

13th December – Chinnor Works (Len’s Match Lake) :-

  1. A Simpson – 31lbs 8oz
  2. J Cowley – 18lbs 4oz
  3. J Wolfendale – 16lbs 6oz

7th December – Remenham A. C. (Campbell’s Match Lake):-

  1. Dave – 60lbs
  2. Steve – 55lbs
  3. Dick – 42lbs

November

30th November – Southall Piscatorial (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. 58lbs
  2. 32lbs
  3. 13lbs 9oz

23rd November – Rank Xerox (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. 54lbs
  2. 38lbs 120z
  3. 38lbs 4oz

23rd November – Remenham A.C. (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. Dave Whiteman – 33lbs
  2. Roger Howard – 23lbs 10oz
  3. Trevor – 23lbs

16th November – Reading Civil Service (Campbells Match Lake):

  1. Ian Marcham – 68lbs 3oz
  2. Charlie Rydzek – 37lbs 5oz
  3. G McGee – 37lbs 1oz

16th November – AEC Angling (Lens Match Lake):

  1. 53lbs 9oz
  2. 52lbs 15oz
  3. 41lbs 10oz

2nd November – Harrow Herons (Lens Match Lake):

  1. 36lbs 9oz
  2. 32lbs 7oz
  3. 26lbs 6oz

2nd November – Excelsior A.S. (Campbells Match Lake):

  1. C Stone – 65lbs 8oz
  2. G Melluish – 59lbs 8oz
  3. K Wright – 51lbs

October

26th October – Yiewsley A.S:

  1. M Endersby – 114lbs
  2. T Smith – 65lbs
  3. M Hallisey – 30lbs

19th October – Reading Civil Service (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. Ian Marcham – 63lbs 7oz
  2. Dave Sexton – 26lbs 9oz
  3. Gordon McGee – 25lbs 15oz

18th October – Five Bells (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. Dennis Watson – 79lbs 2oz
  2. Keith Meradith – 61lbs 9oz
  3. Darren Wood – 57lbs 7oz

12th October – Pangbourne F.C. (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. John Nicholls – 51lbs 14oz
  2. Mick Major – 34lbs 13oz
  3. Paul Hill – 31lbs 1oz

12th October – Hanwell Prince of Wales A.S. (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. 34lbs
  2. 25lbs 8oz
  3. 25lbs 2oz

11th October – Friendly A.S. (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. Ady Bolton – 38lbs
  2. Tom Talbot – 31lbs 11oz
  3. Steve Hills – 23lbs 8oz

10th October – Thames Water (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. Chris Sumner – 111lbs
  2. Roger Wise – 67lbs
  3. Tom Bryant – 55lbs

September

28th September – Remenham A.C:

  1. David Wightman – 205lbs 4oz
  2. Steve Johnson – 185lbs 12oz
  3. Dick Shillito – 180lbs 8oz

27th Septembers – Five Bells:

  1. John – 64lbs 5oz
  2. Darren – 54lbs 9oz
  3. Del – 54lbs 5oz

7th September – Excelsior A.S:

  1. G. Melhuish – 112lbs 8oz
  2. J. Nicholls – 110lbs
  3. R. Balcombe – 84lbs 8oz

6th September – A34 Angling:

  1. Keith McConnell – 112lbs 8oz
  2. Derek Lucas – 81lbs 6oz
  3. Adam Ingram – 71lbs

August

31st August – Reading Civil Service:

  1. Jeff Brown – 160lbs 5oz
  2. Ian Marcham – 148lbs 10oz
  3. Graham Spiller – 113lbs 2oz

30th August – Friendly A.S:

  1. Ady Bolton – 139lbs 9oz
  2. Justin Atkinson – 111lbs 7oz
  3. Tom Talbot – 65lbs 14oz

24th August – Remenham A.C:

  1. G. Edwards – 190lbs 2oz
  2. D. Shillito – 147lbs 8oz
  3. S. Johnson – 119lbs

16th August – Friendly A.S:

  1. Ady Bolton – 158lbs 6oz
  2. Paul Smith – 79lbs 14oz
  3. Duncan Taylor – 63lbs 6oz

12th August – Daryl Simpson Memorial:

  1. Kurk – 96lbs
  2. Kevin – 78lbs
  3. Colin – 63lbs

3rd August – Excelsior A.S:

  1. M. Chandler – 99lbs
  2. G. Melhuish – 82lbs 8oz
  3. J. Nicholls – 72lbs

July

27th July – Remenham A.C:

  1. Paul Howard – 152lbs 2oz
  2. Geoff Edwards – 133lbs 10oz
  3. Pete Bowles – 122lbs 4oz

26th July – Friendly A.S:

  1. Paul Smith  Р95lbs 11oz
  2. Martin Green – 76lbs 6oz
  3. Tom Talbot – 67lbs 12oz

20th July – Top Tackle:

  1. Mick – 206lbs 10oz
  2. Warren – 129lbs 4oz
  3. Ady – 100lbs
  4. Dene – 96lbs 12oz
  5. Brian – 96lbs 10oz

19th July – A34 Angling:

  1. Keith McConnell – 118lbs 8oz
  2. Steve Calvert – 108lbs
  3. Shaun Escott – 107lbs
  4. Derek Lucas – 85lbs 2oz

13th July – Reading Civil Service:

  1. Bob Brazell – 158lbs 3oz
  2. Graham Spiller – 131lbs 12oz
  3. Ian Marcham – 123lbs 15oz

12th July – A.F.C. Angling:

  1. Alan – 74lbs 5oz
  2. Barry – 60lbs 13oz
  3. Rick – 47lbs 10oz

6th July – Excelsior A.S:

  1. G. Melluish – 187lbs 8oz
  2. J. Sproate – 120lbs
  3. J. Allum – 106lbs 12oz

5th July – Friendly A.S:

  1. Martin Green – 142lbs 13oz
  2. Steve Eels – 119lbs 9oz
  3. Paul Smith – 98lbs 7oz

1st July – Met Line A.C:

  1. 127lbs
  2. 95lbs
  3. 73lbs

June

29th June – Yiewsley A.S:

  1. R. Wood – 142lbs 7oz
  2. C. Fox – 118lbs
  3. K. Hallisey – 101lbs 6oz

26th June – Thames Water:

  1. Chris Summer – 95lbs
  2. Tom Bryant – 76lbs 8oz
  3. Neil Cripps – 62lbs

15th June – Excelsior A.S:

  1. C. Webb – 147lbs
  2. M. Chandler – 102lbs
  3. G. Melluish – 96lbs

14th June – Friendly A.S:

  1. Steve Talbot – 177lbs 1oz
  2. Martin Green – 113lbs 8oz
  3. Tom Talbot – 81lbs 6oz

8th June – Remenham A.C:

  1. Pete Bowles – 118lbs 2oz
  2. Jeoff Edwards – 115lbs 8oz
  3. Paul Howard – 90lbs 8oz

7th June – Islip Masonic:

  1. C. Godfrey – 96lbs 8oz
  2. Ashley – 32lbs 8oz
  3. D. Jacobs – 30lbs 8oz

1st June – Twyford Valley:

  1. Dave Whiteman – 104lbs 13oz
  2. Lee Giles – 60lbs 12oz
  3. Tony Clemson – 59lbs 6oz

May

25th May – Excelsior A.S:

  1. G. Melhuish – 127lbs
  2. K. Wright – 77lbs
  3. G. Hancock – 76lbs 8oz

24th May – Top Tackle:

  1. R. Gupry – 157lbs
  2. D. Howkings – 134lbs
  3. G. Knight – 116lbs

10th May – Friendly A.S:

  1. Martin Green – 96lbs
  2. Steve Tallbot – 64lbs 1oz
  3. Ady Bolton – 61lbs 10oz

4th May – Excelsior A.S:

  1. Dave Sexton – 141lbs
  2. Pete Balcomber – 107lbs
  3. John Allum – 93lbs

3rd May – Top Tackle:

  1. Kurt – 102lbs 12oz
  2. Colin – 95lbs 4oz
  3. Kevin – 47lbs 4oz

April

27th April – Census:

  1. Barry Parker – 142lbs
  2. Mark Bowerman – 130lbs
  3. Dick Shillito – 108lbs

20th April – Adventure Angling:

  1. Mick Fordham – 142lbs 8oz
  2. Dave Stratford-Way – 105lbs 5oz
  3. Rob Gallagher – 88lbs
  4. Dave Sexton – 71lbs 8oz
  5. Scott Nelson – 71lbs 8oz

13th April – Top Tackle:

  1. Wayne Gray – 74lbs 8oz
  2. Tony Bothwell – 68lbs 4oz
  3. Jack Griffiths – 61lbs 4oz

6th April – Yiewsley A.S:

  1. Bob Wood – 92lbs
  2. Ken Hallisey – 84lbs
  3. Ray Wood – 80lbs

5th April – Friendly A.S:

  1. Martin Green – 97lbs 13oz
  2. Nick Green – 61lbs 3oz
  3. Paul Smith – 61lbs

March

30th March – Excelsior A.S:

  1. J. Allum – 70lbs 8oz
  2. G. Melhuish – 60lbs
  3. P. Balcombe – 57lbs 8oz

23rd March – Top Tackle:

  1. Kurt Kauble – 65lbs 6oz
  2. Kevin Dolton – 41lbs 8oz
  3. Jack Griffiths – 33lbs 8oz

19th March – Witney A.C:

  1. 69lbs 14oz
  2. 42lbs
  3. 40lbs 6oz

16th March – Kinlock A.C. (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. 44lbs 4oz
  2. 35lbs 8oz
  3. 27lbs

16th March – Remenham A.C. (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. P. Bowles – 149lbs 4oz
  2. D. Whiteman – 146lbs 10oz
  3. N. Reid – 81lbs 8oz

9th March – Remenham A.C. (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. Mark Bowerman – 72lbs 14oz
  2. Dave Wightman – 69lbs 14oz
  3. Steve Johnson – 59lbs 14oz

9th March – Ron’s Fishing Tackle (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. 50lbs
  2. 44lbs
  3. 34lbs

2nd March – Kinlock A.C. (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. 57lbs 6oz
  2. 54lbs 4oz
  3. 53lbs 8oz

2nd March – Bourne End A.C. (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. Keith Kempster – 32lbs 8oz
  2. Terry Belcher – 13lbs 7oz
  3. John Wing – 12lbs 10oz

February

23rd February – Rank Xerox (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. 72lbs 12oz
  2. 25lbs 15oz
  3. 24lbs 15oz

23rd February – Remenham A.C. (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. G. Dodd – 38lbs 10oz
  2. D. Whiteman – 36lbs
  3. S. Johnson – 25lbs

16th February – North Harrow Waltonians (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. M. Barnet – 61lbs 12oz
  2. P. Barns – 45lbs 5oz
  3. T. Bedford – 36lbs 9oz

9th February – Kinlock A.C. (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. 59lbs 12oz
  2. 32lbs
  3. 30lbs 10oz

2nd February – Kinlock A.C. (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. 104lbs 6oz
  2. 73lbs 12oz
  3. 60lbs 12oz

2nd February – Adventure Angling (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. D. Butler – 27lbs 2oz
  2. D. Wright – 24lbs 4oz
  3. G. Hermon – 21lbs 4oz

January

26th January – Remenham A.C. (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. 59lbs 8oz
  2. 40lbs 6oz
  3. 33lbs

26th January – Kinlock A.C. (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. Chad – 39lbs 6oz
  2. Kip – 38lbs 2oz
  3. Chris – 33lbs 2oz

22nd January – Witney A.C. (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. 37lbs 10oz
  2. 23lbs 8oz
  3. 20lbs 1oz

12 January – Kinlock A.C. (Campbell’s Match Lake, Kidney Lake & Chagoi Lake):

  1. 63lbs 4oz
  2. 52lbs 4oz
  3. 50lbs 10oz

Newsletters

Categories