Match Results – 2016

 

2016

18th December – Kinloch A C (Lens Match Lake, House Lake & Kidney Lake)

  1. D Wilsden – 50lbs 3oz (Kidney Lake)
  2. Kevin Simpson – 31lbs 14oz (House Lake
  3. B Bryant – 23lbs 1oz (Kidney Lake)

18th December – Remenham A C (Campbells Match Lake)

  1. Paul Howard – 65lbs 8oz
  2. Pete Bowes – 44lbs 12oz
  3. Mark Bowerman – 34lbs 8oz

14th December – Kinloch A C

  1. Les Tibbitts – 55lbs 6oz (Campbells Match Lake)
  2. Dave Bent – 53lbs 5oz (Campbells Match Lake)
  3. Phil Weston – 42lbs 4oz (Kidney Lake)

11th December – Rank Xerox A C (Campbells Match Lake)

  1. Graham – 46lbs
  2. Chris – 35lbs 8oz
  3. Steve – 32lbs 8oz

7th December – Kinloch 30 A C (Lens Match Lake)

  1. Dave Bent – 38lbs 8oz
  2. Colin Manning – 27lbs 10oz
  3. Phil Ham – 24lbs 5oz

27th November – Reading Civil Service (Campbells Match Lake)

  1. Dave Sexton – 60lbs
  2. Gordon McGee – 48lbs 11oz
  3. Ian Marcham – 40lbs 2oz

27th November – Remenham A C (House Lake)

  1. Roger Howard – 15lbs
  2. Paul Howard – 13lbs 6oz
  3. Dick Shillito – 12lbs 10oz

20th November – Twyford Valley A C (Campbells Match Lake)

  1. 65lbs
  2. 30lbs
  3. 20lbs

20th November – Rons Fishing Tackle (Lens Match Lake)

  1. G Briggs – 25lbs 10oz
  2. R Lee – 25lbs 1oz
  3. G Bloomfield – 19lbs 12oz

13th November – Abingdon A C (Campbells Match Lake)

  1. Approx. 75lbs

13th November – Bourne End A C (House Lake)

  1. A Colborn – 10lbs 10oz
  2. T Belcher – 9lbs 5oz
  3. R Savin – 5lbs 9oz

13th November – Yiewsley A C (Lens Match Lake)

  1. M Endersby – 25lbs
  2. D Forty – 24lbs
  3. R Wood – 21lbs

6th November – Remenham A s

  1. Paul Howard – 23lbs 12oz
  2. Dick Shillato – 19lbs 14oz
  3. Steve Johnson – 16lbs

23rd October – Twyford Valley A S  (Campbell’s Match Lake)

  1. D Whiteman – 144lbs
  2. M Palk – 87lbs 4oz
  3. Marco – 68lbs 8oz

23rd October – North Harrow Waltonians (Len’s Match Lake)

  1. Alan Bellamy – 23lbs 12oz
  2. Ray Bellamy – 16lbs 1oz
  3. Pete Cowan – 15lbs 4oz

22nd October – Friendly A S (Campbell’s Match Lake)

  1. Paul Smith – 85lbs 14oz
  2. Duncan Taylor – 51lbs 6oz
  3. Ashley Davis – 33lbs 8oz

16th October – Excelsior A S

  1. M Chandler – 38lbs
  2. J Allam – 31lbs 8oz
  3. P Balcombe – 27lbs

9th October -Reading Civil Service

  1. 96lbs 15oz
  2. 75lbs 10oz
  3. 54lbs 3oz

8th October – A34 Angling

  1. K McConnell – 111lbs 4oz
  2. J Lucas – 93lbs
  3. S Winterbourne – 70lbs 4oz

2nd October – Remenham A S

  1. Steve Johnson – 178lbs 8oz
  2. Dick Shillito – 100lbs 2oz
  3. Trevor Pearce – 93lbs

25th September – Taywood Angling

  1. 131lbs 8oz
  2. 48lbs
  3. 41lbs 10oz

24th September – Friendly A S 

  1. Paul Smith – 96lbs 10oz
  2. Keith McConnell – 73lbs 13oz
  3. Duncan Taylor – 69lbs 15oz

18th September – Remenham A S

  1. Pete Bowles – 148lbs
  2. Steve Johnson – 144lbs 4oz
  3. Graham Dodd – 99lbs

11th September – First Uxbridge A C

  1. Kirk – 117lbs
  2. Ash – 80lbs
  3. Kevin – 76lbs
  4. Alan – 76lbs

4th September – Excelsior A C

  1. C Webb – 99lbs
  2. M Chandler – 88lbs
  3. K Wright – 85lbs

31st August – Kinloch A C

  1. Phil – 181lbs
  2. Colin – 131lbs
  3. Graham – 118lbs

28th August – Remenham A C

  1. Pete Bowles – 215lbs
  2. Graham Dodd – 128lbs 6oz
  3. Dick Shillito – 115lbs 4oz

21st August – A34 Angling

  1. D Lucas – 83lbs 4oz
  2. S Calvert – 66lbs 8oz
  3. J Lucas – 66lbs

20th August – Southmoor A C

  1. Matt Nicholls – 140lbs
  2. Bob McCormick – 139lbs 8oz
  3. Phill Cook – 135lbs 2oz

14th August – Reading Civil Service

  1. Ian Marcham – 134lbs 14oz
  2. Jeff Brown – 129lbs 15oz
  3. Mick Biles – 117lbs 10oz

13th August – Atomic A C

  1. Kenny Straton – 104lbs 9oz
  2. Carl Jeffreys – 97lbs 12oz
  3. Keith Maconeal – 87lbs 7oz

7th August – Excelsior A C

  1. Chris Webb – 169lbs 8oz
  2. Rose Balcombe – 131lbs 8oz
  3. Jo Sproate – 107lbs

6th August – Friendly A S

  1. Keith McConnell – 194lbs 3oz
  2. Ady Bolton – 113lbs 15oz
  3. Roger Burton – 84lbs

31st July – Yiewsley A S

  1. Rob Wood – 172lbs
  2. Ray Wood – 170lbs
  3. Ken Hallisey – 147lbs

A Total of 1100lbs for the match

 

30th July – Friendly A S

  1. Steve Talbot – 139lbs 1oz
  2. Paul Smith – 134lbs 14oz
  3. Duncan Taylor – 87lbs 4oz

24th July – Taywood A S

  1. Nick Plaistow – 125lbs
  2. Rob Eave – 125lbs
  3. Terry Banner – 111lbs

23rd July – Atomic A C

  1. Martin Olsen – 121lbs 3oz
  2. Kenny Stratton – 112lbs 14oz
  3. Carl Jeffries – 94lbs 12oz

17th July – Twyford Valley A C

  1. D Wightman – 133lbs
  2. M Palk – 107lbs
  3. A Ivens – 99lbs

10th July – Remenham A C

  1. Pete Bowles – 170lbs 10oz
  2. Geoff Edwards – 164lbs 8oz
  3. Steve Johnson – 146lbs

3rd July – Excelsior A C

  1. Chris Webb – 100lbs
  2. Dave Sexton – 80lbs
  3. Jo Sproate – 73lbs

26th June – A34

  1. S Calvert – 121lbs
  2. D Lucas – 106lbs 4oz
  3. S Winterbourne – 66lbs 12oz

19th June – Taywood Angling

  1. N Plaistow – 90lbs 4oz
  2. T Barnes – 58lbs 12oz
  3. P Barnes – 32lbs

15th June – Chinnor Works A C

  1. John Cowling – 90lbs
  2. John Mitchell – 73lbs
  3. Pete House – 69lbs

11th June – Islip Masonic

  1. Carl – 158lbs 3oz
  2. Shane – 126lbs 1oz
  3. John – 55lbs 3oz

8th June – Mr Hawkins

  1. Ben Wallington – 41lbs 12oz
  2. Phil Rice – 23lbs
  3. Steve Cheshire – 19lbs 8oz

4th June – SMS

  1. Shane Hodgkinson – 103lbs
  2. Steve – 91lbs
  3. John Lees – 44lbs

3rd June – Richard Allen

  1. Colin Bowerman – 50lbs 8oz
  2. Alex Crossan – 20lbs
  3. Graham Langer – 13lbs 14oz

29th May – Sensas A4

  1. Dick Shillito – 67lbs 4oz
  2. Mark Bowerman – 53lbs
  3. Gary Pook – 48lbs 8oz

22nd May – Stable Lads Welfare

  1. Wayne Burton – 109lbs
  2. James Moskalenko – 93lbs
  3. Geoff Snook – 86lbs

15th May – Twyford Valley A C

  1. D Wightman – 81lbs 12oz
  2. M Palk – 75lbs 4oz
  3. L Giles – 68lbs 12oz

8th May – Reading Civil Service (Campbells)

  1. Ian Marcham – 113lbs 4oz
  2. Jeff Brown – 85lbs 2oz
  3. Dave Sexton – 61lbs 15oz

1st May – Excelsior A C (Campbells)

  1. Pete Balcombe – 44lbs
  2. Colin Stone – 42lbs
  3. John Allum – 41lbs 8oz

24th April – Stable Lads Welfare (Campbells)

  1. W Burton – 53lbs
  2. R Waterston – 42lbs
  3. Y Moskacenko – 31lbs 8oz

23rd April – Southmoor A C (Campbells)

  1. P Cook – 65lbs 5oz
  2. M Nicholl – 43lbs 7oz
  3. M Jeffrey – 41lbs 5oz

17th April – A34 A C (Campbells)

  1. D Lucas – 33lbs 8oz
  2. N Wright – 31lbs
  3. J Winterbourne – 28lbs 12oz

10th April – Yiewsley A C (Campbells)

  1. T Smith – 32lbs 3oz
  2. M Endersby – 29lbs 15oz
  3. M Thomson – 27lbs 10oz

3rd April – Excelsior A C (Campbells)

  1. Ken Wright – 54lbs 8oz
  2. M Chandler – 48lbs
  3. P Balcombe – 40lbs 8oz

20th March – Kinloch

  1. D Wilsden – 65lbs 10oz
  2. B Bryant – 31lbs 12oz
  3. L Tibbetts – 29lbs 4oz

13th March – Remenham AC – (House Lake)

  1. Grace Smith – 31lbs 8oz
  2. C Peyer – 25lbs
  3. P Barnes – 21lbs

6th March – Bourne End A C – (Campbells Match Lake)

  1. T Belcher – 44lbs
  2. T Wing – 15lbs 4oz
  3. J Wallis – 11lbs 8oz

6th March – Remenham A C – (House Lake)

  1. 23lbs 12oz
  2. 15lbs 8oz
  3. 5lbs 2oz

28th February – Rank Xerox – (Campbells Match Lake)

  1. Joe – 59lbs 4oz
  2. Mark – 55lbs 8oz
  3. Bob – 23lbs

28th February – Remenham A C – (House Lake)

  1. Dick Shillito – 38lbs 2oz
  2. Marc Bowerman – 28lbs
  3. Malc Pearce – 20lbs

24th February – Kinloch

  1. 83lbs
  2. 50lbs 7oz
  3. 49lbs 9oz

21st February – Kinloch – (House & Kidney Lake)

  1. D Wilsdon – 106lbs 3oz
  2. S Stayte – 70lbs 3oz
  3. P Pickett – 60lbs 10oz

21st February – Tony Rowe – (Campbells Match Lake)

  1. D Ayres – 26lbs 13oz
  2. J Kent – 25lbs 13oz
  3. I Brown – 22lbs

7th February – North Harrow Waltonians – (Campbells Match Lake)

  1. Brian Humphreys – 44lbs 8oz
  2. Pete Cowan – 34lbs 15oz
  3. Graham Picton – 34lbs 10oz

7th February – Kinloch – (Lens Match Lake)

  1. P Weston – 28lbs 3oz
  2. S Stayte – 25lbs 2oz
  3. D Wilsdon – 16lbs 3oz

31st January – Tony Rowe

  1. 34lbs 7oz
  2. 32lbs 9oz
  3. 26lbs 2oz

24th January – Littlemore A C – (Lens & Campbells Match Lakes)

  1. Stuart Yates – 72lbs 3oz
  2. Steve Pope – 69lbs 11oz
  3. Pete Clarke – 40lbs 11oz

24th January – Kinloch – (House & Kidney Lake)

  1. Mr Ward – 55lbs
  2. P Weston – 48lbs 13oz
  3. P Pickett – 40lbs 10oz

17th January – High Wycombe Thames – (Campbells Match Lake)

  1. Matt Moulton – 32lbs 6oz
  2. Brian Edwards – 13lbs 12oz
  3. John Cowling – 13lbs

17th January – Remenham A C – (House Lake)

  1. Ade Bowles – 9lbs 12oz
  2. Neil Reid – 9lbs 8oz
  3. Steve Johnson – 8lbs 8oz

10th January – Yiewsley A C – (Campbells Match Lake)

  1. M Hallisey – 48lbs
  2. Ray Wood – 36lbs
  3. Alan Bird – 31lbs

10th January – Kinloch – (Lens Match Lake)

  1. Kevin Simpson – 32lbs 14oz
  2. Phil Weston – 28th 8oz
  3. Paul Pickett – 25lbs 15oz

 

 

Newsletters

Categories