Match Results – 2013

2013

December

29th December – Witney A.C. (Kidney Lake & Chagoi Lake):

  1. 84lbs 14oz
  2. 66lbs 12oz
  3. 43lbs

29th December – Remenham A.C. (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. 30lbs 12oz
  2. 13lbs 8oz
  3. 12lbs 8oz

22nd December – Kinloch A.C. (Campbell’s Match Lake & House Lake):

  1. 58lbs
  2. 54lbs
  3. 52lbs

18th December – Witney A.C. (House Lake):

  1. 37lbs 6oz
  2. 19lbs 4oz
  3. 16lbs 8oz

15th December – Remenham A.C. (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. G. Dodd – 71lbs 9oz
  2. D. Shillito – 40lbs
  3. D. Whiteman – 37lbs 4oz

14th December – Chinnor Work’s A.S. (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. A. Simpson – 16lbs 8oz
  2. J. Wolfendale – 15lbs 8oz
  3. S. Wolfendale – 13lbs

14th December – Southmoor A.C. (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. D. Hicks – 48lbs 14oz
  2. G. Routledge – 35lbs 7oz
  3. P. Dalimore – 30lbs 7oz

8th December – Rank Xerox (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. 36lbs 1oz
  2. 35lbs 6oz
  3. 17lbs 3oz

8th December – Southall Piscatorial Society (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. 40lbs
  2. 20lbs
  3. 14lbs

1st December – A.F.C. Angling (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. Alan – 32lbs
  2. Keith – 6lbs
  3. Grant – 5lbs

1st December – Adventure A.S. (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. Rob Gallagher – 28lbs 8oz
  2. Pete Fincham – 24lbs 12oz
  3. Mick Byles – 24lbs 2oz

November

24th November – Remenham A.C. (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. G. Dodd – 64lbs 10oz
  2. D. Shillito – 62lbs
  3. D. Whiteman – 28lbs

17th November – Phoenix Piscators (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. S. Gosling – 61lbs 10oz
  2. D. Askew – 52lbs
  3. I. Brown – 44lbs 6oz

10th November – Reading Civil Service:

  1. I. Marcham – 124lbs 4oz
  2. B. Brazell – 36lbs 7oz
  3. G. Brown – 23lbs 13oz

3rd November – Pangbourne A.C. (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. J. Nicholls – 54lbs 10oz
  2. D. Harris – 35lbs 3oz
  3. M. Gutteridge – 32lbs 10oz

3rd November – High Wycombe Thames (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. H. Semmens – 19lbs 12oz
  2. S. Smith – 19lbs
  3. B. Edwards – 13lbs 8oz

2nd November – Simpson’s:

  1. Kevin – 86lbs 8oz
  2. Jack – 73lbs 4oz
  3. Roger – 41lbs 4oz

October

27th October – Remenham A.C. (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. D. Whiteman – 126lbs 10oz
  2. D. Shillito – 120lbs 14oz
  3. S. Johnson – 113lbs 5oz

27th October – Yiewsley A.C. (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. Robert Hawkin – 43lbs
  2. Martin Endersby – 36lbs
  3. Ray Wood – 23lbs

23rd October – Whitney A.C:

  1. P. Weston (Peg 8) – 116lbs 14oz
  2. Wendy (Peg 12) – 81lbs
  3. Colin (Peg 1) – 75lbs 6oz

20th October – Oxford Caravan Club (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. Mike R – 99lbs 8oz
  2. Pete H – 77lbs
  3. John H – 69lbs 6oz

20th October – North Harrow Waltonians (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. A. Bellamy – 23lbs 6oz
  2. R. Bellamy – 20lbs 14oz
  3. M. Barnet – 13lbs 13oz

 19th October – Oxford Caravan Club:

  1. Mike R – 90lbs 10oz
  2. Pete H – 67lbs 8oz
  3. John H – 50lbs 9oz

13th October – Uxbridge A.S:

  1. Allan – 58lbs
  2. Kirk – 43lbs 8oz
  3. Steve – 38lbs 8oz

6th October – A.E.C. Angling:

  1. Jon Cook – 95lbs 11oz
  2. Wayne Higgins – 90lbs 6oz
  3. Richard Gibbons – 83lbs 15oz

5th October – Friendly A.S:

  1. Steve Talbott – 134lbs 11oz
  2. J. Atkinson – 69lbs 8oz
  3. T. Talbott – 60lbs 11oz

September

28th September – Friendly A.S. (Chagoi Lake):

  1. Tom Talbott – 38lbs 9oz
  2. Paul Smith – 33lbs 13oz
  3. Steve Atkins – 32lbs 4oz

24th September – R.A.F. Benson (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. 52lbs 3oz
  2. 36lbs 10oz
  3. 24lbs 2oz

22nd September – Excelsior A.C:

  1. Graham Melhuish – 161lbs 8oz
  2. Dave Sexton – 116lbs 8oz
  3. Joe Sproake – 70lbs 12oz

21st September – Dave’s Mates:

  1. Tom Talbott – 169lbs 15oz
  2. Paul Smith – 98lbs 2oz
  3. Ady Bolton – 96lbs 15oz

14th September – Friendly A.S:

  1. Steve Talbott – 173lbs 10oz
  2. Justin Atkinson – 101lbs 11oz (P.B.)
  3. Steve Atkins – 82lbs 4oz (P.B.)

8th September – A.F.C. Angling:

  1. Alan Graver – 107lbs 2oz
  2. Mr. Young – 71lbs
  3. Jim – 62lbs 15oz

7th September – Dave’s Mates:

  1. Martin Green – 211lbs 5oz
  2. Ady Bolton – 141lbs 6oz
  3. Paul Smith – 86lbs 5oz

(7 Anglers totaling – 630lbs 13oz)

1st September – Kinlock:

  1. 82lbs
  2. 73lbs
  3. 68lbs

August

31st August – Simpson’s:

  1. 91lbs
  2. 90lbs
  3. 82lbs

29th August – Met Line A.C:

  1. 111lbs 5oz
  2. 63lbs 9oz
  3. 58lbs 8oz

25th August – Excelsior A.C:

  1. L. Moss – 144lbs 12oz
  2. J. Sproate – 76lbs
  3. R. Balcomb – 74lbs 12oz

24th August – Friendly A.S:

  1. Martin – 112lbs 2oz
  2. Paul – 99lbs 2oz
  3. Justin – 61lbs 4oz

18th August – Remenham A.C:

  1. Dick Shilitto – 191lbs
  2. Steve Johnson – 135lbs 14oz
  3. Graham Dodd – 130lbs 4oz

12th August – Darryl Simpson Memorial:

  1. Fat Phil – 98lbs 4oz
  2. Tony – 79lbs 13oz
  3. David – 75lbs 12oz

10th August – Friendly A.S:

  1. Ady Bolton – 163lbs 4oz
  2. Paul Smith – 77lbs 6oz
  3. Steve Atkins – 33lbs 4oz

July

28th July – A34 A.C:

  1. Nick Wright – 64lbs 20z
  2. Steve Calvert – 56lbs 4oz
  3. Derek Lucas – 54lbs

21st July – Remenham A.C:

  1. P. Bowles – 142lbs
  2. S. Johnson – 138lbs
  3. M. Bowerman – 137lbs

18th July – Met Line A.C:

  1. 107lbs 15oz
  2. 96lbs 14oz
  3. 90lbs 11oz

17th July – Rutherford Angling:

  1. 94lbs 5oz
  2. 84lbs
  3. 58lbs

14th July – Reading Civil Service:

  1. Ian Marcham – 124lbs 7oz
  2. Dave Sexton – 116lbs 7oz
  3. Graham Spiller – 115lbs 10oz

June

30th June – Yiewsley A.C:

  1. M. Endersby – 133lbs
  2. Ray Wood – 117lbs
  3. C. Fox – 103lbs

29th June – Dave’s Mates:

  1. John Emerson – 106lbs
  2. Gary Kelsey – 87lbs
  3. Stan Talbot – 82lbs 8oz

25th June – Neasden Angling:

  1. D. Watson – 91lbs 120z
  2. S. Cheshire – 78lbs 8oz
  3. R. Goodenough – 76lbs

23rd June – Taywood Angling:

  1. Nick Plaistow – 61lbs 8oz
  2. M. Peryer – 57lbs
  3. G. Peryer – 51lbs

22nd June – Dave’s Mate’s:

  1. K. Kelsey – 144lbs
  2. S. Collis – 78lbs
  3. D. Hills – 76lbs

20th June – Simpson’s:

  1. Roger – 86lbs
  2. Steve – 69lbs 12oz
  3. Jack – 65lbs 8oz

12th June – Witney A.C. (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. 40lbs
  2. 27lbs 8oz
  3. 27lbs 4oz

9th June – Excelsior A.C:

  1. Lloyd Moss – 101lbs
  2. Ken Wright – 70lbs
  3. Chris Webb – 69lbs 8oz

5th June – Witney A.C:

  1. 147lbs
  2. 107lbs
  3. 80lbs

2nd June – Remenham A.C:

  1. G. Dodd – 204lbs 4oz
  2. Dick Shillito – 198lbs 8oz
  3. Steve Johnson – 182lbs 8oz

(Total of 8 people fishing with a total weight of 1046lbs 6oz).

May

26th May – Reading Civil Service:

  1. Ian Marcham – 93lbs 15oz
  2. Bob Brazell – 70lbs 2oz
  3. Graham Spiller – 47lbs 14oz

25th May – Dave’s Mates:

  1. Gary Kelsey – 141lbs
  2. Sue Collins – 78lbs
  3. Dave Hills – 76lbs

18th May – AEC Angling:

  1. 65lbs 8oz
  2. 52lbs 4oz
  3. 40lbs 6oz

11th May – Friendly A.S:

  1. Martin Green – 85lbs 1oz
  2. Paul Smith – 79lbs 1oz
  3. Gary Holder – 47lbs 2oz

5th May – Excelsior A.C:

  1. J. Allum – 102lbs 8oz
  2. G. Melhuish – 95lbs
  3. M. Cotterell – 81lbs
  4. J. Nicholls – 80lbs 12oz
  5. T. Capewell – 80lbs

4th May – Dave’s Mates:

  1. 39lbs
  2. 38lbs 12oz
  3. 36lbs

April

28th April – A4 Angling:

  1. Mick Davies – 108lbs 12oz
  2. John Hobb – 103lbs 6oz
  3. Dick Shuto – 87lbs 4oz

27th April – Five Bells:

  1. Tony Stannett – 66lbs 11oz
  2. Matthew Hall – 40lbs
  3. Martin Hall – 38lbs 4oz

21st April – Reading Civil Service:

  1. Ian Marcham – 102lbs 7oz
  2. Bob Brazell – 78lbs 8oz
  3. Richard Munday – 41lbs 2oz

20th April – Friendly A.S:

  1. Gary Holder – 96lbs 11oz (Peg 1)
  2. Paul Smith – 81lbs 4oz (Peg 8)
  3. Clive Leverett – 40lbs 10oz (Peg 10)

14th April – First Uxbridge A.S:

  1. Kirk – 54lbs 8oz
  2. Allan – 25lbs
  3. Kev – 13lbs 8oz

13th April – Dave’s Mates:

  1. Gary – 39lbs 4oz
  2. Tom – 21lbs 14oz
  3. Steve – 19lbs 2oz

7th April – Yiewsley A.C:

  1. Cliff Fox – 40lbs
  2. Martin Endersby – 35lbs
  3. Mal Thomson – 32lbs

6th April – Friendly A.S:

  1. Mark Walls – 22lbs 7oz
  2. Steve Atkins – 11lbs 8oz
  3. Clive Leverett – 10lbs

March

31st March – Adventure A.S:

  1. Kevin Roberts – 34lbs 4oz
  2. Mick Fordham – 27lbs 10oz
  3. Nicholas Sargeant – 21lbs 10oz

24th March – Witney A.C:

  1. D. Bowerman – 26lbs 14oz
  2. P. Western – 26lbs 9oz
  3. D. Wilsdon – 26lbs 8oz

27th March – Witney A.C. (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. D. Bowerman – 52lbs 9oz
  2. M. Crook – 38lbs 6oz
  3. C. Manning – 12lbs 12oz

16th March – Dave’s Mates:

  1. Tom Talbot – 26lbs
  2. Tony Murray – 15lbs
  3. Steve Talbot – 14lbs 8oz

10th March – Witney A.C:

  1. D. Williams – 45lbs (Chagoi Lake)
  2. R. Webb – 40lbs (Chagoi Lake)
  3. D. Wilsdon – 36lbs 4oz (Campbell’s Match Lake)

6th March – Fox & Hounds:

  1. 80lbs
  2. 36lbs
  3. 21lbs

3rd March – Rank Xerox A.C. (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. 38lbs 7oz
  2. 29lbs 8oz
  3. 18lbs 14oz

3rd March – Bourne End A.C. (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. Keith Kempster – 12lbs 2oz
  2. Neil Townsend – 10lbs 14oz
  3. Tony Colbourn – 8lbs 12oz

February

24th February – Ron’s Fishing Tackle (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. R. Parker – 28lbs
  2. M. Pitton – 17lbs 11oz
  3. F. Fairman – 15lbs 13oz

24th February – Witney A.C. (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. D. Wilsdon – 29lbs 14oz
  2. D. Bowerman – 25lbs 14oz
  3. J. Welch – 15lbs 9oz

20th February – Witney A.C. (Kidney Lake & Chagoi Lake):

  1. 41lbs 8oz
  2. 39lbs 8oz
  3. 38lbs 8oz

17th February – Littlemore Angling (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. Brian Hutchings – 20lbs 2oz
  2. Paul Brant – 14lbs 12oz
  3. Dave Allsworth – 10lbs

17th February – Remenham A.C. (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. 89lbs 12oz
  2. 65lbs 2oz
  3. 57lbs 1oz

3rd February – Witney A.C. (Len’s Match Lake):

  1. D. Bowerman – 22lbs 15oz
  2. D. Wilsdon – 22lbs 4oz
  3. J. Welch – 16lbs 1oz

3rd February – North Harrow Waltonians (Campbell’s Match Lake):

  1. Mel Barnet – 38lbs 4oz
  2. Pete Cowan – 31lbs 10oz
  3. Mick Fleming – 28lbs 6oz

2nd February – Simpson’s:

  1. 66lbs 8oz
  2. 54lbs 9oz
  3. 27lbs 9oz

January

30th January – Witney A.C. (House Lake):

  1. 55lbs
  2. 30lbs 10oz
  3. 23lbs

Newsletters

Categories